(1 count) Criminal Trespass (Felony)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/27/2020, at approximately 1100 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was called to the area of 500 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, The Dutch Motel, for a report on a subject who was seen entering motel rooms by subterfuge and staying in them for extended periods of time. On location, the subject had left the scene but identified shortly after as Andrew Todd Simpson. Simpson was charged with 1 count of criminal trespassing through MDJ Garver's office.
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0005662