Bench Warrant - Failure To Appear
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 03/01/2021 at approximately 0712 hours, Palmyra Police identified a male subject leaving McDonald's in the 900 Block of East Main Street, walking East. The male subject was identified as Andrew Simpson who was wanted for a bench warrant out of Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Andrew was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0000893