Bench Warrant - Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3)
Driving while Operating Privilege Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 11/23/2022 at 1215 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 200 block of North Forge Road. The driver was identified as Levi Slack. Slack was known to police to have a bench warrant out of Lebanon County and to be operating with a suspended driver's license. Slack was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking. He was issued a citation for Driving while Operating Privilege Suspended (S).
Location
200 block North Forge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0005576