Bench Warrant (Theft by Unlawful Taking) (F3)
Driving While Suspended (4th offense)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
231 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/5/22 at 1800 hours Linda Slaseman was pulled over in the 900 block of East Main Street for driving with a suspended license. During the stop, Slaseman was taken into custody for an active bench warrant out of Lancaster County.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-0005781