(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (SUMMARY)
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 9-25-25 at approximately 2350 hours, WLCRPD was dispatched to a report of a domestic in the 500 block of E. Main St. Upon arrival, it was determined that Sarah Slaseman assaulted another person inside of a residence. Slaseman was charged with (1) count of Harassment (S).
Location
500 BLK E Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
C25-0006784