Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/1/2021 at about 2153 hours, Palmyra Police made contact with a suspicious vehicle in the 800 block of East Main Street. An occupant of that vehicle, Sawyer Slusser, was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
On 12/3/2021, charges were filed against Sawyer Slusser through MDJ Garver's officer charging him with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Possession of Marijuana Small Amount.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-5704