(1 count) Driving Under The Influence Highest Rate BAC
(1) count Speeding
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/14/21 at approximately 0215 hours, Kelsey Marie Smith was pulled over in the 600 block of East Main Street for speeding. During the course of the traffic stop, Smith displayed indicators of being under the influence of alcohol. Smith was ultimately arrested for suspicion of DUI. Smith is now charged with Driving Under the Influence Highest Rate BAC.
Location
100 block East Main street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0005467