( (1) count of Simple Assault
(1 Count Harassment
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/10/2020, charges for Simple Assault and Harassment were filed against Lucion Morgan Snyder by the Palmyra Borough Police Department for an incident that occurred on 11/29/2019, at approximately 0211 hours at the residence of 19 North Railroad Street, Apt. C., Palmyra, PA 17078, during a domestic dispute. During the dispute, Snyder shoved his partner in the upper chest area, and caused red marks on both sides of his partner's upper chest.
Location
19 North Railroad Street
Apt. C
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2020
Reference ID
2019-4127