Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1836 hours, on 03/18/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was requested to respond to ASK Foods Inc., 77 North Hetrick Avenue, Palmyra, PA, 17078, by the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Members of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department had taken custody of Lucion Morgan Snyder on an outstanding bench warrant. During the incident, Snyder was found to be in possession of Methamphetamine (Schedule II Controlled Substance) and Drug Paraphernalia. On 07/12/2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Snyder with one count of Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance and one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Both charges are ungraded Misdemeanors.
Location
77 North Hetrick Avenue
ASK Foods
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0001228