Aggravated Assault (F2) Bench Warrant
State Parole Violation
Driving while Suspended DUI Related 3rd Offense (M3)
Registration Required (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 3/27/2021 at 0827 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block East Main Street. The driver was identified as Joshua Souder. Souder showed having a bench warrant out of Lebanon County for failure to appear with the originally charge being Aggravated Assault. He also showed being wanted by State Parole for absconding. Souder was then placed under arrest and taken to Lebanon County booking to await transport.
Souder was also determined to have a suspended driver's license DUI related, with four subsequent convictions for this same violation, making it a 3rd degree misdemeanor. On 3/29/2021, additional charges were filed against Souder for Driving while Suspended DUI Related and Registration Required.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-1386