(1) Driving Under the Influence High BAC
(1) Driving Under the Influence Incapable of Safe Driving
(1) Careless Driving
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On May 4th at approximately 0413 hours, Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of West Main Street for a motor vehicle accident, vehicle struck a parked car. Officers arrived on scene and made contact with the driver, Dylan Richard Spiegel, who was ultimately arrested for DUI. Charges for DUI and Careless Driving were filed through Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office on 5/24/22.
Location
400 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0001973