Bench Warrants Lebanon County - DUI & Simple Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 11/14/2023 at 2039 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 600 block of North Railroad Street for a possible wanted person. Police arrived and located Eric Steele hiding inside a residence. Steele was known to have 2 bench warrants out of Lebanon County for failure to appear, with the original charges being DUI and Simple Assault. Steele was arrested on the warrants and taken to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
600 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0005604