Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/13/2021 at approximately 1902 hours, Palmyra Police observed a tan in color, Toyota Camry, traveling in the 100 Block of West Main Street. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Jarrid Steinbauer who has a suspended license. A traffic stop was initiated and upon further investigation, suspected drugs and drug related paraphernalia were found. The suspected drugs were sent out for testing. The results came back stating the the substance tested positive for methamphetamine.
On 01/03/2022 charges were filed with MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
Location
100 Block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004053