Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/13/2021 at approximately 0126 hours, Palmyra Police received a complaint for a suspicious vehicle parked behind Sheetz Gas Station. On scene, Palmyra Police identified 2 male occupants sitting in the vehicle, 1 of them being Jarrid Steinbauer, who was sitting in the driver seat and has a suspended drivers license. Upon further investigation drug paraphernalia was found inside the vehicle.
On 09/15/2021 chargers were filed at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S).
Location
811 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004489