Altered Forged or Counterfeit Documents and Plates (M)
Operation of Vehicle Without Official Certificate of Inspection (S)
Evidence of Emission Inspection (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/19/2021 at approximately 1124 hours, Palmyra Police observed inspection/emission stickers on a vehicle traveling in the 100 block of East Main Street that appeared to be fake. The driver was identified as Quentin Stevens. Upon further investigation, the stickers were determined to be counterfeit.
On 07/18/2022 charges were filed against Quentin at MDJ Garver's Office for Altered Forged or Counterfeit Documents and Plates (M), Operation of Vehicle Without Official Certificate of Inspection (S), and Evidence of Emission Inspection (S)
Location
100 block of East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0005988