Bench Warrant - Dauphin County - Bad Checks
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
At approximately 1355 hours, on March 22, 2023, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a blue in color, Ford F-150 in the 700 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver (and sole occupant of the vehicle) was identified as Lynn H. Stoneroad of Highspire. Stoneroad was found to have an active Bench Warrant out of the Dauphin County Sheriff's Department for failure to appear for Arraignment, with the original charge being Bad Checks. Stoneroad was taken into custody on the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking. Additionally, Stoneroad was cited for having an expired Registration.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0001442