(1) Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 05/29/2020 at approximately 1727 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was contacted for a theft of money by a resident of the 300 block of North Railroad Street. During the course of the investigation, Lisa Strickler of Palm City Park , Annville was identified as the suspect. On 09/10/2020 a criminal charge of Theft by Unlawful Taking was filed against Lisa Strickler with MDJ Garver's office.
Location
341 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20-0002186