(1) Accident Involving Damage to Attended Property (M3)
(1) Duty to Give Information and Render Aid (S)
(1) Careless Driving (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 13th, 2022, at approximately 2145 hours, Officers were dispatched to the 200 block of West Main Street for a Hit & Run. Upon further investigation, Kathryn Marie Sullivan was found to be the driver of the striking vehicle. Charges filed 8/24/22 through Magisterial Judge Garver's Office.
Location
200 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-0003811