3 counts DUI (M)
Possession of Marijuana small amount
Warrant - Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/14/2022 at about 0231 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of North Railroad Street on a vehicle being operated by Neil Swatsky. Swatsky was known to have an arrest warrant out of Lebanon City PD for Possession of a Controlled Substance.
During the stop Swatsky was determined to be under the influence of alcohol and controlled substances. He was also found in possession of marijuana. Swatsky was then transported to Lebanon County Booking on the warrant. Separate charges for 3 counts of DUI and Possession of Marijuana were filed on 5/19/2022.
Location
100 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 14, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0002139