Fleeing and eluding (M2)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Reckless Driving (s)
Careless driving (S)
Registration and Certificate of Title Required (S)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 06/20/2022 at approximately 0052 hours, Palmyra Police attempted to initiate a traffic stop of a black Ford Explorer when the vehicle increased its speed and failed to yield. After a brief pursuit the vehicle was located unoccupied at the Palmyra Sportsmen's Association. During the course of the investigation the driver was identified as Neil Swatsky.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Fleeing and Eluding (M2), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), Reckless Driving (S), Careless Driving (S), and Registration and Certificate of Title Required (S).
Neil Swatsky was arrested in Dauphin County on 10/22/22 and the Palmyra Borough Police Department's warrant was served.
Location
800 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2022
Reference ID
2022-0002785