Bench Warrant Lebanon County- Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Bench Warrant Indiana - Drug Possession
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/2/2022 at about 0052 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and noticed a vehicle in the 800 block of East Main Street without a valid registration. A stop was initiated and the driver was determined to also be operating without insurance. During the investigation, a passenger was identified as Brandi Tamayo. Tamayo was determined to be wanted out of Lebanon County for Failure to Appear with the original charge being Receiving Stolen Property. Tamayo was also wanted out of Indiana for Drug Possession. Tamayo was then arrested for the warrants and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
210 East Penn Avenue
Cleona, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-437