(1) count DUI Highest Rate
DUI incapable of safe driving
(1) count Driving at Safe Speed
(1) count Careless Driving
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/16/20 Palmyra Police filed charges of DUI Highest Rate, DUI General Impairment, Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed and Careless Driving against James Tedder through District Judge Carl Garver's office. The charges are the result of a motor vehicle accident that occurred on 11/20/19 at the intersection of West Main Street and Lingle Avenue in Palmyra.
Location
West Main Street
Lingle Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2020
Reference ID
19-0004036