Arrest Prior to Requisition (Fugitive from Justice)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2336 hours, on August 21, 2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver, and registered owner of the vehicle, was identified as Rosanna Tejada-Rodriguez. Tejada-Rodriguez was determined to have an active Arrest Warrant out of the Bethlehem Police Department with the lead charge being Access Device Fraud. Tejada-Rodriguez was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the Warrant.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004164