Tamper With/Fabricate Physical Evidence (M2)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 19, 2023, members of the Palmyra Borough Police Department were at the Cadillac Motel, 977 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, on follow up investigation. Officers encountered Stacie Marie Tharrett. Drugs and related Paraphernalia were observed inside Tharrett's vehicle. Tharrett attempted to destroy and conceal the illegal items. After a search of Tharrett's vehicle, additional items of Paraphernalia were located.
On February 21, 2023, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Tharrett with Tampering with or Fabricate Physical Evidence - Alter/Destroy (Misdemeanor 2), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor), and Possession of Controlled Substance (Misdemeanor).
Location
977 East Main Street
Cadillac Motel
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0000892