Harassment
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/27/21, at approximately 1620 hours, the Palmyra Police Department was called to investigate a disturbance in the area of the 1st Block of S. Mark St.. During the course of the investigation, it was found that David Thomas had been involved in a physical altercation with a resident in the area. As a result, a Non-Traffic Citation for Harassment was filed against David Thomas through the Magisterial District Judge's Office.
Location
1ST BLOCK S. MARK ST.
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005643