(1) Count of 780-113-A32 Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1 count) General Lighting Requirements
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 30, 2022 at 0343 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a gray Kia Optima in the 900 block of East Main Street, Palmyra PA 17078. The driver was identified as Horan Thomas Jr. and after a brief investigation, Thomas Jr. was found in possession of drug paraphernalia. On October 3, 2022 a criminal complaint was filed through District Judge Garver's office charging Horan Thomas Jr. with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and General Lighting Requirements.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-0004707