3745 A
(75) 3301 (a) Failure to Keep Right
3734
3744 (b)
(75) 3714 (a) Careless Driving
4302 A1 periods for requiring lighted lamps
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 3/20/2020, charges were filed against Brady Christopher Thompson. The charges, Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property, Driving on Right Side of Roadway, Driving w/o Lights to Avoid Identification or Arrest, Duty to Give Information and Render Aid, Careless Driving, and Periods for Requiring Lighted Lamps, all stemmed from a hit and run accident that occurred in the area of the 300 Block of S. Lincoln St., Palmyra, PA 17078, at approximately 2134 hours, on 3/11/2020. Thompson's vehicle was observed by multiple witnesses leaving the scene of the accident with extensive front end damage.
Location
575 Hemlock Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2020
Reference ID
20201054