Bench Warrant - Receiving Stolen Property (F2)
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (S)
Operating of Vehicle w/o Valid Inspection
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/24/2022 at 1943 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a motorcycle in the 500 block of South Railroad Street, The operator was identified as Charles Thornewell. Thornewell was determined to be operating with a suspended driver's license and an expired inspection and registration. Thornewell was also determined to have a bench warrant out of Cumberland County with the original charge being Receiving Stolen Property (F2).
Thornewell was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport. He was also issued two traffic citations for this incident.
Location
500 block South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0004622