DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M)
DUI general impairment (M)
Careless driving (S)
Driving within Single Lane (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/25/2022 at 0615 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 100 block of East Main Street for reports of a motor vehicle crash involving a driver who struck a parked car. Police arrived on scene and identified the driver involved as Yadav Timsina. Timsina was visibly intoxicated and was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Lab results would later show Timsina had a BAC of .231.
Charges were filed against Yadav Timsina charging him with DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M), DUI General Impairment (M), and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
100 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0005117