3 counts DUI Drug (M) Driving While Operating Privilege Suspended/Revoked (S)
Improper Sunscreening (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/24/2021 at about 1933 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 1200 block of East Main Street for an equipment violation. The driver was identified as Taskeeka Tippitt. Tippitt showed signs of being under the influence of a controlled substance and was taken for legal blood draw. Blood results would show Tippitt was operating with high amounts of marijuana in her system at the time of the stop.
On 12/27/2021, charges were filed against Taskeeka Tippitt charging her with 3 counts of DUI Drug and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
1200 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-5611