Arrest Prior to Requistion - Vandalism (Felony)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 20, 2023, at approximately 2245 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department encountered Bryan Alan Tomasko in the 600 block of North Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Tomasko was known to have an active Bench Warrant out of the Lincoln County Sheriff's Office in Tennessee. Tomasko was taken into custody on the warrant. The warrant was verified and a criminal complaint was prepared charging Tomasko with one count of Arrest Prior to Requisition. Tomasko was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking to await extradition.
Location
600 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0000379