(1) Simple Assault
(2) Harassment
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/1/22 at approximately 2251 hours, Officers were dispatched to 128 North College Street for a domestic dispute. When Officers arrived, Dustin Tonkin was identified as a subject involved in the dispute. As a result of the investigation, Tonkin was placed under arrest for Simple Assault and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
128 N College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-0001368