(1) count Indecent Exposure; (1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 4, 2021 at approximately 2322 hours, Palmyra Police responded to 977 East Main Street for a report of an intoxicated male who exposed himself. During the course of the investigation Edward Toro was identified as the subject who pulled his pants down and exposed himself to multiple people.
On July 22, 2021, charges of Indecent Exposure and Disorderly Conduct were filed on Toro through District Judge Garver's office.
Location
977 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-0003324