(1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/28/20 the Palmyra Borough Police Department were contacted for a theft of money. During the course of the investigation Eliseo Torres was identified as the suspect.
On 9/4/2020 charges were filed with MDJ Garver's office.
Location
100 W Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
C20-0003702