Bench Warrant - Possession of Controlled Substance
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/27/2021, at approximately 0945 hours, Palmyra Police made contact with Eliseo Daniel Torres III, in the 700 block of East Maple Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Torres was known to have a Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear, with the original charge being Possession of a Controlled Substance. Torres was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
700 block East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0001387