DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED OR REVOKED
ALCOHOL RELATED
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 10, 2025 at 1712 hours, a traffic stop was initiated in the area of 717 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA 17078, for a suspended registration plate.
The driver was found to be Nelson Torres. It was learned that Torres' drivers license was expired as well as Suspended - DUI / Revoked.
It was learned that Torres has multiple previous Suspended - DUI convictions.
Nelson Torres was charged with Driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked, certain offenses, which is a misdemeanor of the third degree.
Location
717 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25-0006346