(18) 4106 A1I Access Device Fraud (F3)
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(3924) Theft of Lost/Mislaid Property (1 count)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/30/2020 the Palmyra Police Department were contact relative to a theft. The victim had a large amount of money taken and directed police to William Twaddle as the suspect. During the course of the investigation it was determined that Twaddle was responsible for the theft.
On 11/10/2020 charges were filed MDJ Garver's offices for Twaddle.
Location
221 East Oak St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20-3236