DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance (M)
DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance (M)
DUI general impairment (M)
Driving Within a Single Lane (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 12/27/2020 at approximately 1812 hours, Palmyra Police were dispatched to the 600 block of North Railroad Street for a motor vehicle crash. Police arrived on scene and located a vehicle with disabling front and passenger side damage. The driver was still inside the vehicle and identified as Donald Ulzheimer III. It was determined that Ulzheimer's vehicle had left the roadway and struck a legally parked vehicle.
After investigation and running tests on scene, Ulzheimer was arrested for suspicion of DUI and taken to Good Samaritan Hospital for legal blood draw.
On 1/29/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office against Donald Ulzheimer III for DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance, DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance, DUI Controlled Substance General Impairment, and 1 summary traffic offense.
Location
600 block of North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-5663