Bench Warrant - Retail Theft (F3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/7/2022 at about 1316 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol when they observed a known wanted subject identified as Gary Urban III. Urban was known to have a bench warrant out of York County with the original charge being Retail Theft (F3). Urban was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport to York County.
Location
600 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0004831