Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/03/2022 at approximately 2110 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop. The back seat passenger was identified as Gary Urban who was in possession of marijuana illegally.
On 10/11/2022 charges were filed against Gary at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Marijuana (M)
Location
700 block of West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0004768-0