9404(B5) Use of Consumer Fireworks - Discharged within 150 Feet of Occupied Structures (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 6/25/2021 at approximately 2215 hours, Palmyra Police responded to the area of the 600 block West Main Street for complaints of aerial consumer fireworks. Police arrived on scene and located Jason Utter setting off aerial consumer fireworks within 150 feet of several occupied structures. Utter was previously warned a week prior about violating the state fireworks law.
A non-traffic citation was filed through MDJ Garver's Office against Jason Utter for violating the state fireworks law. A disruptive conduct report was also issued to Utter.
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-3157