(18) 2709 (a)(1) Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 23, 2020 Palmyra Police responded to an incident at 330 West Main Street, Palmyra PA, 17078. After an investigation it was determined that Alexander Vanwhy-Espinoza physically assaulted the victim during the incident. A charge of harassment was filed through District Judge Garver's office on September 24, 2020.
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other