Bench Warrant - Simple Assault
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/9/2022 at 1054 hours, Palmyra Police made a pedestrian stop on a male walking in the middle of the road near Grant and Arch streets. The male was identified as Manuel Vazquez. Vazquez was determined to have a bench warrant out of Dauphin County for Simple Assault. Vazquez was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport.
Location
200 block East Arch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2200004286