Bench Warrant - DUI
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 0026 hours, on 09/18/2021, the Palmyra Police observed a white in color, Hyundai Tucson, on the parking lot of Sheetz, 811 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The Hyundai was found to be owned and operated by Amanda Lynn Vieli, who had a Bench Warrant out of the Dauphin County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear on the charge of DUI. Vieli was identified on Sheetz property and taken into custody. Vieli was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004560