Bench Warrant
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/22/21 at approximately 1649 hours, Officers encountered Evan Vine in the parking lot of CVS Pharmacy. Vine was known to have an active bench warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriffs Department. Vine was placed under arrest and transported to Central Booking.
Location
717 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0000362