Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
Defiant Trespass (M3)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/2/2020 at approximately 1939 hours, Palmyra Police were dispatched to the Turkey Hill for a report of a disturbance. On scene officers located Evan Vine. Vine was previously told by police that he was trespassed from this property at the request of management for causing prior disturbances. It was determined that Vine had entered a vehicle of another person without permission, causing the vehicle to drive onto the sidewalk and strike the outside of the Turkey Hill store.
Vine was then arrested and charged with Unauthorized Use of a Motor Vehicle and Defiant Trespass. He was transported to Lebanon County Booking and subsequently placed into LCCF on $5,000 secured bail.
Location
100 West Main Street
Turkey Hill
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20-5275
Arraignment Date
Dec 2, 2020
Bail
5000