(75) 3802 (a)(2) DUI .08-.10
(75) 4303 (B) – No Rear Lights
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On February 12, 2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle being operated by Kathleen Walmer in the 1st block of South Railroad Street. During the investigation it was determined that Walmer was under the influence of alcohol and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
On March 16, 2021 charges were filed through District Judge Garver's office charging Kathleen Walmer with DUI and General Lighting Requirements.
Location
1st block South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2021
Incident Type
DUI