Terroristic Threats (M1) - Simple Assault Domestic Violence (M2)
Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Harassment (M3)
Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 7/4/2022 at about 0324 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 200 block of South Railroad Street for a domestic disturbance. Police arrived on scene and located a victim with visible injuries. The offender was identified as Kyle Ward. While police were speaking with the victim and witnesses, Ward called several times leaving threatening and intimidating messages.
Kyle Ward was then placed under arrest. He is charged with Terroristic Threats (M1), Simple Assault - Domestic Violence Related (M2), Disorderly Conduct (M3), Harassment - Threatening Language (M3), Harassment - Physical Contact (S), and Public Drunkenness (S). He was transported to Lebanon County Booking before being placed into Lebanon County Correctional Facility on $2,500 secured bond.
Location
215 South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-0003041