(1) Receiving Stolen Property (M3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/20/23 Keon Justin Washington was charged with receiving stolen property in relation to an incident from 10/24/22. The stolen property in question was a bicycle taken from the 1st block of East Cherry Street, Palmyra. The bicycle was valued at approximately $400.
Location
122 E Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0005111