(1 Count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked (S)
Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Operation of Vehicle w/o Official Certificate of Inspection (S)
Driving unregistered vehicle (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/26/2021 at approximately 1326 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 600 Block of East Main Street for an expired registration. The driver was identified as Kyesha Washington. During the stop, Kyesha was found to be in possession of marijuana. On 3/01/2021, charges were filed against Kyesha Washington through MDJ Garver's office for possession of a small amount of marijuana, driving while suspended, required financial responsibility, operation of vehicle w/o official certificate of inspection, and registration and certificate of title required.
Location
600 Block of East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0000850